water seeping

(no subject)

I LIVE!!!

[for now]

Been busy -
  • crying my eyes out at various airports. Never been so lonely in my life.
  • Reading The Lies of Locke Lamora. Officially one of my favourite books of all time. JEEEEEEAN~
  • Westjet has singing pilots. Also the best flight of my life. Kinda like live comedy central.
  • Met Relja. Felt a lot happier.
  • Moving into college tomorrow.
  • Living with the most awesome family ever.
  • I MISS YOU GUYS SO MUCH IT HURTS.
  • ...I-I've been making icons to slow my boredom
  • HOLY CRAP I SAW WAL-MART.
  • lol Hong Kong airport
  • Mmmmwhatchasay
  • All in all, I'm okay. I'm okay.
  • Current Mood: accomplished accomplished
  • Current Music: Imogen Heap - Hide and Seek
Tags: , ,
well, congrat and sry for ignorance but where is ur college, may i ask?
i was homesick today and sat in a corner of campus and cried for half an hour.
Aieee...*hugs*

I used to cry at night and hug my pillow when I thought of my friends back in the States. But now we're *all* leaving.
COULD IT BE. THE WAL-MART!!!???

..also, wtf why were you in HK wtf why.

Good luuuuuuck.
You live!

Say hi to Relja for us.

Walmart is scary. The aisles are so wide. And there are probably 47 brands of toothpaste. And that's just toothpaste. It's like that for everything.

And I told you the HK airport was cool!

Glad to know you're ok.
I LIVE TOO! WHAT A COINCIDENCE! LET US BOND OVER THIS! *clings*

*hugs* Don't feel lonely!
Singing pilots? Huh?
Go Relja! (Why is he never on LJ...)
Send us pictures of your dorm and campus.
I WILL MISS YOU SOON. XP I'm not certain I can deal with having only Dana and Nat for company (and wah, Dana's leaving eventually-soon) but when we went to her house I didn't have very many violent tendencies towards her at all! Good luck at your end.
Yay icons!
I've never seen Wal-Mart. I might have a heart attack and die. Or live there, I'm not sure which.

You're okay? WHEEEEEEEEEE!
*hugs tightly* Good to hear that you're okay.

+ cool! you met Relja?
Singing Pilots? That's kinda cute! Something that I'd only imagine watching on 'Just for Laughs' (I was watching this in my flight, didn't find it very amusing though :()
I haven't been to Wal-mart, but I've been to Target and was a little frightened. hypermarkets, WOW.
Hope you'll have a great start tomorrow and take care! I MISS YOU