water seeping

Rick Astley: 5 Timmy: 0


<Oz> man, Joshua, sad people/sad faces make Oz feel terrible and sad (
* Euphie weeps on Oz.
* Oz caves ;;
<Euphie> Oz Oz Oz.
<Euphie> Caramelldansen for me.
<Oz> ...............
<Oz> E-Euphie
<desuthis> XD
* Teito has joined #campfuckudie
* Tot has joined #campfuckudie
<Suzaku> . . . Oz you can't deny her a Caramelldansen :(
<Oz> -\_/-
<Oz> THERE
<Azula> Rewindow to Oz's harem boy routine
* Dera is now known as Deraicons
<Oz> ...
<Euphie> Oh my god, did I not show you the PH Caramelldansen?
<Oz> ...oi
<Malik> pinged by harem boy
<Oz> ....Euphie the what
<Oz> what
<Joshua> Oz, not a sad face.
<Oz> ...oh
<Euphie> PH caramelldansen.
<Joshua> I can't make sad faces.
<Euphie> Gimme a sec.
<Joshua> :(
<Oz> ...
<Euphie> It's drawn and kinda funky, but cute.
<Euphie> http//www.youtube.com/watch?v=oHgSJYRHA
<Oz> but it looks like a sad face, Joshua (
<Oz> ...
<Oz> I HATE YOU EUPHIE
<Kyou> ................euphie
<Kuroyanagi> You whore, euphie
<Kuroyanagi> sob
<Oz> WHY MUST YOU DO THIS TO ME ;;
<Suzaku> Euphie, hahaha. XDD
<Oz> WHY
<Joshua> It's a turned away face. I have a sad face, it's not like that at all.
<Oz> I WAS ALL EXCITED TOO
<Euphie> It's only good because this is the second time I've gotten Oz in twenty-four hours.
<Oz> ;;
<Kuroyanagi> HAHAHA
<Tot> hahahahaa
<Oz> ;;
<Soma> XDD
* Kyou pets Oz
<Joshua> Oz, he's going to look like he's zoning out okay.
<Oz> why must you hurt me so Euphie
* Soma is now known as Megumi
* Suzaku cuddles Oz
<Oz> ;;
* Joshua pets Oz XD
* Oz clings to Suzaku ;;
<Euphie> I must say rickrolling a CFUW game is the best thing I've ever done.
* Suzaku is now known as Alice
<Oz> I'M GULLIBLE SHUT UP
* Alice touches better
<Oz> WE'VE BEEN OVER THIS
<Gremio|motherhood> M-Meer
<Euphie> Gullible is in the topic.
* Azula pet pet Oz
* Oz iyaaaaaaans Alice
* Gremio|motherhood is now known as Gremio
<Alice> o/
* Alice is now known as Suzaku
<Oz> ;o;
<Kuroyanagi> now I have to listen to the entire song
<Suzaku> m-me too kuroyan
<Azula> Never trust a link an IRC op gives you. Unless it's Gwendal, because Gwendal will never lie about adorable kittens
* Oz was looking forward to the PH caramelldansen
* Oz feels like his fragile heart was BETRAYED
<Takeba_Yukari> ...Euphie, that was the first time I've been legitimately rickrolled. And I'm not even in the game. Oars.
<Euphie> HAHAHAHAHAHA
<Tot> Someday.
<Euphie> Score one for Team Gundam.
* Ginshu pets Oz and goes to search nico
<Oz> :DDDD
* BPRD has joined #campfuckudie
* Takeba_Yukari sobs
<Oz> ...but I don't have a nico account damnit
<Kuroyanagi> I want Yakipan caramelldansen so bad
<Azula> So sign up Oz? It's free
<Gremio> I want a TenTen caramelldansen
<Kuroyanagi> but that can never be.
<Kuroyanagi> also brb.
<Takeba_Yukari> Can you be sure there isn't one, Kuroyan?
<Kuroyanagi> ... gremio me too
<Gremio> Aya and Maya BOUNCING awaaaaaaaaaay
<Takeba_Yukari> There are a lot of caramelldansens.
<Kuroyanagi> Yukari i can't say that there ISN'T? just.
<Kuroyanagi> I fail at finding them
<Oz> I should! but chances of me ever using it are kinda nil, Imp. I'll forget about it
<Kuroyanagi> Brb o/
* Kuroyanagi has quit IRC (Quit )
* BPRD is now known as HBish
<Azula> See I almost never use it except to try and look for Utena AMVs but Nico has all of Utena uploaded raw unf
<Oz> uho
* Takeba_Yukari likes surfing nicovideo for memes without knowing any Japanese \o/
<Tot> wife I am waiting for the ikkitousen caramelldansen
<Gremio> that would be either strangely adorable or hideously hot
<Tot> It could be epic.
<Euphie> Oz, you can borrow my account.
<Takeba_Yukari> http//japan.petergraham.org/niconico-douga.php <--- Guide to signing up for nicovideo
<Euphie> If Ginshu finds anything.
<Oz> <3
<Euphie> ATTENTION NEWBIE CFUW YOU HAVE TEN MINUTES 'TIL SUSPICION CLOSES.
* Citrine has quit IRC (Ping timeout )
<Ginshu> ...oh my god I think I found something
<Takeba_Yukari> http://www.nicovideo.jp/tag/%EF%BD%B%EF%BD%AF%EF%BD%B%EF%BD%B%EF%BD%AF%EF%BD%B%EF%BD%B%EF%BE%F%EF%BD%B%EF%BE%F%%EF%BE%F%E%%%EF%BE%F% <--- Lots and lots of caramelldansen
<Oz> ...
<Oz> what
<Ginshu> AND a drama CD OZ DO YOU GUYS HAVE A DRAMA CD
<Oz> ....yes we do
<Kobato> double suzaku o/
<Oz> you didn't know?
<Oz> BEST DRAMA CD EVER
<Suzaku> kay Kobato o/
<Suzaku> omg the drama cd
<Ginshu> NO I DID NOT awesome D
<Suzaku> s-so dumb
<Suzaku> and amazing
<Oz> I can link you, Ginshu. the drama CD is epic
<Oz> THEY GO INTO A GAY BAR
<Euphie> Looking for caramelldansen the gift that keeps on giving.
<Oz> AS PER INSTRUCTIONS BY BREAK
<Ginshu> oh come on-- okay it's loading-- ...omg IT'S OKAY OZ I HAVE THE LINK MYSELF NOW
<Oz> AND GIL AND OZ GET HIT ON BY OLDER MEN
<Ginshu> ...OKAY OZ
<Ginshu> IT'S NOT CARAMELLDANSEN.
<Ginshu> BUT IT'S THAT... OTOKO ONNA THING
<Oz> ...?
<Ginshu> ...
<Ginshu> have you not seen that
<Euphie> Danjo danjo.
<Takeba_Yukari> Danjyo!
<Ginshu> YES
<Ginshu> THAT THING
<Takeba_Yukari> DANJYO! <
<Suzaku> hahaha I love that thing
<Megumi> the danjo song?
<Euphie> ... PH OTOKA ONNA?
<Oz> the what
<Euphie> There are enough women in that series?
<Ginshu> ...o-omg
* Mina|Baroque has quit IRC (Ping timeout )
<Oz> ...We have gil. he counts right
<Takeba_Yukari> You'll... understand it when you see it, Oz. To the extent that you will ever understand it. Which is not a lot.
<Ginshu> o-omg
<Tot> o norrington u so strong n manly
<Ginshu> http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm OZ YOU NEED THIS
<Ginshu> IT HAS VINCENT
<Oz> ............................
<Oz> .....
<Kurogane> ....... uho
<Oz> did you ...rickroll me again
<Kurogane> ....what is this
* Suzaku c-cries laughing
<Euphie> You can't rickroll on moontube.
<Teito> ...Oz XD
<Ginshu> I AM WATCHING IT RIGHT NOW OKAY
<Oz> ...
<Oz> ;;
<Kurogane> ... l-lol
* Rose has joined #campfuckudie
<Euphie> ... oh my god, Oz, this is the best ever.
<Oz> ....
<Oz> ....
<Takeba_Yukari> Oh my god.
<Oz> what I'm confused
<Suzaku> Rose~ o/
<Oz> .____.
<Rose> Hii~ o/
<Euphie> Click Ginshu's link.
<Oz> I DON'T GET IT I'M BEING RICKROLLED
* Ginshu giggles
<Euphie> XD
<Oz> ;o;
<Oz> ...OI
<Ginshu> OKAY here try this link instead http://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm
<Ginshu> >D
<Ginshu> ilu :<
<Oz> ....
<Rose> I rickrolled the meditation group o/
<Azula> Poor Oz
<Oz> ;;
<Oz> ;;
<Oz> stop taking advantage of my naivety
<Morrolan> JJ, \o/
<Ginshu> Y-you are so cute THE SECOND LINK IS REAL I SWEAR
<Euphie> ... wait, that one's legit.
<Ginshu> and is hilarious
<Ginshu> I did actually find it \o
<Oz> :DDDDD
* Euphie sets mode +o Ginshu
<Euphie> Okay, I promised Ginshu ops if she'd moonroll you.
* Ari has joined #campfuckudie
<Ginshu> NO NEED :D
<Rose> Rabi~
<Ari> o/
<Ginshu> I get sadistic pleasure from doing these things
<Oz> loooooooooooad
<Ginshu> Ari~
<Oz> :(
<Oz> RICKROLLED ME FIVE TIMES
* Oz touches Ari hiiiiii
<Ari> ...oh oz.
* Ari touches back <3
<Oz> ;;
<Oz> Ari they were picking on me ;;
<Euphie> If anyone needs subtitles/translations for the danjo song, they're here http//www.youtube.com/watch?v=KhWfErNt_k
<Rose> ...
* Rose snuggles Oz
* Azula rickrolls on Oz
<Oz> ;;
<Euphie> I swear to god that's not a rickroll; I'd never rickroll anything related to mai gandamu.
<Yoko> Mia
<Yoko> that comm
<Yoko> I
<Yoko> what
<Yoko> <3
<Ginshu> OZ are you watching the danjo song for PH
<Oz> IT'S STILL LOADING
<Oz> sob
* Suzaku cuddles Oz
<Oz> ;;
<Ari> there there oz
<Tot> sturdy condoms~
<Oz> OH THERE IT IS
<Oz> a;sjda;sdhaslkdhsaldkhasda
<Ari> danjo danjo danjo~
<Ginshu> ISN'T IT AMAZING D
<Oz> alkhsddasdkhasdkahsd;asdhas;d
<Ari> ...AW DAMNIT I lost my dl damn u firefox
<Oz> OMG
<Oz> WHAT IS THIS
* Buffy has joined #campfuckudie
<Mia> JOIN IT YOKO. JOIN IT TO THE EXTREME.
<Ginshu> *AMAZING* IS WHAT
* Daisy has joined #campfuckudie
* Mina|Baroque has joined #campfuckudie
* Buffy walls Daisy
<Oz> WOW
<Daisy> l;kcjxhvzb
<Takeba_Yukari> Speaking of Danjyo, anyone who still hasn't seen http//www.youtube.com/watch?v=VB_eQAOUk seriously needs it in their life.
* Daisy is now known as Daisy|hereforwolfDAMMIT
<Oz> ..t-the dancing gil and oz omg
* Lulu has joined #campfuckudie
* Azula walls Lulu
<Daisy|hereforwolfDAMMIT> I AM NEVER GOING TO BE HOME ONE TIME DURING THIS GAME. EVER.
* Suzaku walls Lulu too
* Tetsu is now known as pieunhealthy
<Lulu> ldfjklsdfjlsdfj
<Azula> ...go Daisy go/
* Lulu did not ask for this walling
* Joshua walls Lu-- Naaaw.
<Joshua> ,lashdlak g-good nick
<Oz> THANK YOU GINSHU
<Daisy|hereforwolfDAMMIT> sob
<Oz> :DDDDDDDDD
* Rose was kicked by Nishi|workish (For pinging me about not kicking you. D< )
<Oz> :DDDDDDDDDD
<Oz> :DDDDDDDDD
* Rose has joined #campfuckudie
<Rose> .....
* Nishi|workish is now known as Nishi
<Rose> ....
<Rose> :(
<Ginshu> :D
<Lulu> bad Joshua bad
<Rose> iluuuu nishi :( :( :(
<Ginshu> See, I rickroll, but I give good things afterwards
<Ginshu> rly
* Nishi pets Rose.
<Ginshu> ...
<Joshua> If you were on another nick this would be cool\
<Ginshu> sometimes
<Ginshu> maybe



I WILL BE WARY AND MISTRUSTFUL OF ALL LINKS NOW except not really because I r speshul.
  • Current Mood: s-sigh
  • Current Music: NEVER GO NNA GIVE YOU UP
:)

Now see, this is potentially an opportunity to do something, but I refuse to Rickroll people.