water seeping

(no subject)

I can has atreideslion 

Yes guys

I am playing LETO ATREIDES THE SECOND on the internet.

Somebody kick me.

In related news, I'm getting better at work-stuff! Though idk if I'm a mix of bad teacher-good teacher. Still, if I have a kid clinging onto me before I go head, crying, "only want you, only want you," I guess...that's...a plus?

I walked home today in the rain and kept thinking about life, the universe and y'know, if there were any donuts left at home. I wondered if I suicided, who would grieve or who wouldn't? Who would be the person I would expect to know and who would let me down? It's odd, thinking about these things with a smile on my face and the rain in my eyes.

Other than that, my dad's been talking about making me visit a holistic healer. Nothing makes you feel better than your family thinking you're cracked in the head, guys. 

Considering the fact that I still haven't gotten a reply on gchat.

...Unless my internet is wonky again.
I confess that I have no idea who Leto Atreides II is. Enlighten me?

Also 8(
He's from Dune, a sci-fi series written by Frank Herbert. There's a mini-series up on youtube if you ever want to watch it (Dune, then Children of Dune). Leto in Children of Dune is played by James McAvoy, guy in my icons.

... |D
...oh Dune.

Also when you said 'guy in my icons' I. immediately looked at the one you just used and went 'wtf'
I remember you squealing over it yes.

...shut up. It was a totally valid mistake to make. :(
I shall add it to the to-watch/read list then ... although you might have to remind me.

It's ... Well, it's not really okay, but it's not like I've never had similar thoughts at random moments before, so ... I. Forgot what point I wanted to make here. OTL o brain
o/ noted!

Ahahaha, I'm being grilled over it as it is. No, for me, suicide is a simple thing and something I can speak with experience.
Also I must check out all these other RPs people on my flist seen to be getting into. I wish I had the time to play elsewhere other than CFUD. |D;
YOU ACTUALLY

YOU FUCKIN' ACTUALLY

AAAAAAAAAAAAA

LET HIM HAVE FUN

YOU GOTTA LET HIM HAVE FUN

IT WOULD BE THE MOST AWESOME THING IN THE WORLD IF HE WENT TO CAMP AND HAD FUN BECAUSE IN CAMP HE DOESN'T HAVE TO BE THE FUCKING WORM-SAVIOUR OF THE HUMAN RACE

AAAAAA

"only want you only want you" is a good sign, yes.

Pretty sure heapsa people would grieve, if you were wondering.

...wtf is a holistic healer, other than a doctor who rightly considers his/her patient's mental and emotional and social aspects, because that's not what I think you mean.
SHHHH YOU'LL GIVE ME AWAY.

I've dubbed the kid Barnacle Boy.

So am I. In a way.

GOD KNOWS my dad just randomly mentioned it.
YAYYYYYYYYYYy

Ahahaha appropriate.

Good. I think.

*facepalms* Oh dear um idk. They probably just talk at you, so you can get that from a shrink or whatevs. Sigh.
LETO OMG! CONGRATS! :D


Also wow everyone's been pimping neotopia on my FList lately. I-I should maybe check it out or something. Only school is starting to top me sob.
Yes, having a child cling on to you and go, "only want you" is definitely a good thing.

And holistic doctor? Oookay. To be honest, it sounds like it might be...good? okay? interesting? =/