water seeping

Btw Transformers and this, I pick the TURTLES!

TEENAGE MUTANT NINJA TURTLES!

TEENAGE MUTANT NINJA TURTLES!

TEENAGE MUTANT NINJA TURTLES!

TURTLES IN A HOTSHELL! TURLES!

Yes folks, there's a TMNT movie coming out 2007! I SQUEED in the theatre (my dad stared at me). I was this close to a fangasm.

SO HAWT. Seriously. I have never seen such smooth animation before.

So if it came down to Transformers or TMNT.

I'M WITH THE TURTLES

Also, everyone, watch Night at the Museum. It's too cute for words and every history bluff would love Octavius.

Points for the Owen Wilson Brokeback Mountain reference.
  • Current Mood: hyper squeeeee
  • Current Music: TEENAGE MUTANT NINJA TURTLES
Tags:
Yeah, we saw the trailer a couple of months back. Doesn't it look so damn cool??? None of that bulky costume-ness. I hope it turns out well!!!!!!!!! (And if April gets kidnapped, I am banging my head against a wall)
Apparently that was only in the old TV series. In the actualy comic book, she was a lab assistant. XD
COWABUNGA!!!! *romps and fangasms*

Damnit, now I'm gonna have to go to Youtube Right This INSTANT!! Damn You Timmy!! xD Damn you all the way to the land of Free Ice Cream and Back!