Daphne in the wood (bromantic) wrote,
Daphne in the wood
bromantic

  • Mood:
  • Music:
Crack couple love. XD XD XD



Sanzo x Hakkai

Sanzo: *glare*
Hakkai: *smile*
Sanzo: *glare*
Hakkai: *smile*
Sanzo: *shoots him*
Hakkai: X____x
Sanzo: Much better.

Ban x Kazuki

Ban: (insert blatant sarcasm) Wow. You’re effeminate.
Kazuki: >____<
Ban: And what’s with the hair?
Kazuki: >_____<
Ban: And—
Kazuki: I KNOW OKAY?! I’M STEREOTYPED AS A FRIGGIN’ GIRL WHO ALWAYS NEEDS TO BE RESCUED AND FALLS IN A HORRIBLY MUSHY ROMANCE WITH YOU!!! HAPPY?
Ban: ….I’m gay…

Goku x Gojyo

Goku: Can I eat you?
Gojyo: O___O NO!!!!

Kai x Rei

Rei: Let’s talk about some meaningless thing so that it leads to emotional I’m-such-an-angst-machine sex and me acting like a pathetic depressed uke. What do you say?
Kai: ……………
Rei: I thought so.

Rei x Mao

Rei: I love you.
Mao: Me too.
Rei: *sparklies*
Mao: *sparklies*
Rin: >< Not in public please!!!

Spike x Faye

Faye: You annoy me.
Spike: ………
Faye: And you’re irritating.
Spike: ………
Faye: Wanna go on a meaningful date and sound scarily OOC?
Spike: *snore*
Faye: I love you.

Sanzo x Goku

Goku: Saaanzoooo!
Sanzo: … *twitching*
Goku: Saaaanzooo!
Sanzo: Urusai!
Gokue: But Saaaanzoooo!
Sanzo: Okay fine! We can have sex tonight! My cold front is just an act to get those freaky authors off our backs.
Goku: *grins*

Jet x Faye

Faye: But you’re older that me. A lot older.
Jet: Since when has that stopped the fangirls?
Faye: …Good point.

Faye x Ed

Ed: Beautiful Viewtiful Girly Swirly!
Faye: …Are you hitting on me?
Ed: ^__________^
Faye: …Okay…

Homura x Goku

Homura: I want you
Goku: Hmm…will you get me meatbuns for dinner?
Homura: Sure.
Goku: ^__^ Yay! *jumps into Homura’s arms* Take me now!

(author pauses to laugh hysterically)

Zoro x Sanji

Sanji: I hate you
Zoro: Likewise
*Silence*
Sanji: Shit, I forgot that in fangirl language hate = love
Zoro: …

Ginji x Natsumi

Natsumi: Hey Ginji-san?
Ginji: Yeah?
Natsumi: Go out with me?
Ginji: O__O But you’re still in high school! Plus, you’re a girl!
Natsumi: I’ll make you sandwiches.
Ginji: …So when do we leave?

Ban x Himiko

Himiko: I hate you. You killed my brother.
Ban: So?
Himiko: Yet I feel the urge to bear your children because we share that dark mysterious past that gives fangirls over-active plot bunnies.
Ban: *irritated* Look, how many times do I have to tell them I’m gay?!

Ginji x Akabane

Akabane: Hello Ginji-kun *purrs*
Ginji: A-Akabane-san! You creep me out!
Akabane: Oh I’m sorry. Want me to profess my undying love to or ravage you senseless when you go to sleep?
Ginji: *mutters* And that’s even creepier.

Kazuki x Juubei

Kazuki: Juubei, I want to have sex tonight. With bondage. Oh! And Vanilla lube!
Juubei: *sighs* As you wish Kazuki-sama. But can we have strawberry instead?

Homura x Konzen

Homura: Ummm…
Konzen: Yeah?
Homura: Do I even know you?

Fudou x Ban

Fudou: Midou Ban! Midou Ban! Midou Ban! Midou Ban! Midou Ban! Midou Ban!
Ban: (insert sarcasm) Oh yes, that’s a real turn-on.

Sephiroth x Cloud:

Sephiroth: Come here Cloud.
Cloud: *whimpers, but comes closer*
Sephiroth: That’s a good bitch.

Muraki x Tsuzuki

Muraki: You know, I originally wanted your body so that I may plant my dead brother’s head on it and torture him, but I’ve fallen in deep passionate love with you.
Tsuzuki: *sighs* I guess I have no choice, so I must submit like the good uke I am, despite the fact I’m the most powerful Shinigami.
Muraki: Good. Want to see my doll collection?

Yugi x Yami

Yugi: Yami….
Yami: Yugi….
Yugi: Yami….
Yami: Yugi….
*start making out*

Sephiroth x Vincent

Sephiroth: Wanna make out?
Vincent: *angsts*
Sephiroth: I guess not.

Lloyd x Kratos

Kratos: I have to say it…Lloyd, I’m your father.
Lloyd: Kratos, we’ve been over this before. Incest of any sort does not deter the fangirls!
Kratos: …Damn.

Zelos x Lloyd

Zelos: Here I am, the irresistible playboy and yet I’m hopelessly attracted to the clueless brunette over there.
Lloyd: …Who exactly are you talking about? Genis?

Tsuzuki x Hisoka

Tsuzuki: I get dibs on the uke!
Hisoka: No, I get dibs!
Tsuzuki: Me!
Hisoka: No, me!
Tsuzuki: …Want ice-cream?
Hisoka: Sure. And I get to be uke.

Dougan x Sanzo

Dougan: I love you, worship you. I belong to you, Sanzo-sama—
Sanzo: *shoots him*
Dougan: X_____x
Sanzo: These idiots don’t give up, do they?

Tyson x Kai:

Tyson: I love you because I’ll always there and I’ll be by your side.
Kai: Now, how do I detach you?

Max x Rei

Max: I’m the hyper uke! Love me and my adorable-ness!
Rei: *sighs* I hate being seme
Max: You poor soul. Do you want to be on top this time?
Rei: You really mean it? I love you Max!!
Max: No need to go overboard now…

Gojyo x Sanzo

Gojyo: Wanna do it?
Sanzo: You’re asking me?!
Gojyo: …You’re right… *rapes him*

Goku x Nataku

Nataku: Hey, you’re a heretic like me and for some strange reason I am attracted to you despite the fact we’re only ten.
Goku: Gee, I don’t know. Konzen gets awfully twitchy about stuff like this.
Nataku: Don’t worry. I’ll go into a coma soon, so no one will know.
Goku: Cool!

Homura x Rinrei

Homura: Rinrei…my beloved Rinrei….
Rinrei’s ghost: Look love, I’m dead. Could you get over it already?
Homura: If you say so. Oh Go~ku!
Rinrei’s Ghost: ….

Ban x Shido

Ban: Don’t I hate your guts?
Shido: Remember the fangirl formula Ban. Hate = love when done right.
Ban: Okay. But don’t bite too hard.

Akabane x Kagami

Kagami: Wow. I’m attracted to the scary guy with a black coat and hat.
Akabane: So am I. Want to play with my scalpels?

Subscribe

  • (no subject)

    - It's sad that sometimes, for all the good I do, it is inevitably balanced out by the bad things. The joys of being extremely self-aware is that I…

  • (no subject)

    GUESS WHAT GUYS my snapping terrapin of a pet is gonna save me.

  • (no subject)

    1 Pride and Prejudice - Jane Austen 2 The Lord of the Rings - JRR Tolkien 3 Jane Eyre - Charlotte Bronte 4 Harry Potter series - JK Rowling 5…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 2 comments